Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ALKAR-RapidPak

2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of batch and continuous cooking and chilling equipment for processors internationally. The company offers systems for post-packaging pasteurization, belt ovens, renovation/upgrades on installed equipment, and service programs. The company also offers test equipment, control panel parts, gas burners and components, air handling equipment, components, and smoke generator parts. Its products are used for cooking and chilling processed meats, poultry, and seafood.

Website
Formerly Known As
Alkar, RapidPak
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 932 Development Drive
  • Lodi, WI 53555
  • United States

+1 (608) 000-0000

ALKAR-RapidPak Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ALKAR-RapidPak‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ALKAR-RapidPak Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 09-Jan-2002 000000 00 000000 Machinery (B2B)
RapidPak 09-Jan-2002 Merger of Equals Machinery (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

ALKAR-RapidPak Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ALKAR-RapidPak‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ALKAR-RapidPak Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daryl Shackelford Vice President
Magdy Albert President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »