rondele Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 74

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

rondele General Information

Description

Manufacturer of gourmet spreadable cheese under the rondelé brand name. The company's products include dairy box, deli cup, rondelé Deluxe, rondelé Snack Pack, rondelé Bread Essentials, and rondelé Bagel Temptations. The cheese flavors include garlic and herbs, lite garlic and herbs, four pepper, tomato basil olive, garden vegetable, and French onion.

Contact Information

Website
www.rondele.com
Formerly Known As
InoFood
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 8100 Highway K South
  • Merrill, WI 54452
  • United States
+1 (715) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

rondele Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore rondele‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

rondele Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Constantino President & Chief Executive Officer
Brenda Langlois Controller
Melissa Kimps Director, Human Resources
Randy Brandt Director, Purchasing
Faith Stevenson Director, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

rondele Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

rondele Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore rondele‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

rondele FAQs

  • When was rondele founded?

    rondele was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the CEO of rondele?

    Robert Constantino is the CEO of rondele.

  • Where is rondele headquartered?

    rondele is headquartered in Merrill, WI.

  • What is the size of rondele?

    rondele has 74 total employees.

  • What industry is rondele in?

    rondele’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is rondele a private or public company?

    rondele is a Private company.

  • What is rondele’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for rondele is 00000.

  • Who are rondele’s investors?

    FCF Partners has invested in rondele.

  • When was rondele acquired?

    rondele was acquired on 10-Dec-2004.

  • Who acquired rondele?

    rondele was acquired by Groupe Lactalis.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »