Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MEDfx

MEDfx?uq=kzBhZRuG
1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of healthcare information tools and applications designed to revolutionize the way health information is exchanged. The company's software programs address the challenges of fragmented data in the healthcare landscape by integrating patient data from disparate sources to provide healthcare organizations access to longitudinal patient information, to empower providers with broader clinical insights into their patient's records and enable the sharing of data in real-time across care teams for more informed and integrated care.

Website
Formerly Known As
G. Barry & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Medical Records Systems
Application Software
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 150 Lavan Street
  • Warwick, RI 02888
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

MEDfx Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MEDfx‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MEDfx Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Matthew Asiaf Chief Commercial Officer
Colin Barry Executive Vice President
Gerald Barry Founder & Chairman

MEDfx Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 MEDfx Founder & Chairman 000 0000