Thorn Brewing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Thorn Brewing General Information

Description

Producer of craft beers and alcoholic drinks intended to provide a variety of refreshing drinks. The company provides a variety of brewery products, both alcoholic and non-alcoholic, along with a tasting room space where customers can socialize in an open-air drinking space, enabling drinkers to taste different products.

Contact Information

Website
www.thorn.beer
Formerly Known As
Thorn Street Brewery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • 3176 Thorn Street
  • San Diego, CA 92104
  • United States
+1 (619) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thorn Brewing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Feb-2023 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 29-Jul-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Thorn Brewing’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Thorn Brewing Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Martin Chief Executive Officer
Kristina Calderaro Managing Director & Graphic Design Consultant
Dennis O'Connor Co-Founder & Co-Owner
Dan Carrico Co-Founder
Eric O'Connor Co-Founder
To view Thorn Brewing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Thorn Brewing Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Shawn Steele Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Thorn Brewing’s complete board members history, request access »

Thorn Brewing FAQs

  • When was Thorn Brewing founded?

    Thorn Brewing was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Thorn Brewing?

    Dennis O'Connor, Dan Carrico, and Eric O'Connor are the founders of Thorn Brewing.

  • Who is the CEO of Thorn Brewing?

    Marc Martin is the CEO of Thorn Brewing.

  • Where is Thorn Brewing headquartered?

    Thorn Brewing is headquartered in San Diego, CA.

  • What industry is Thorn Brewing in?

    Thorn Brewing’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Thorn Brewing a private or public company?

    Thorn Brewing is a Private company.

  • What is Thorn Brewing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Thorn Brewing is 000000.

  • How much funding has Thorn Brewing raised over time?

    Thorn Brewing has raised $250K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »