Deutsche Cannabis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • HEMP
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.42
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Deutsche Cannabis General Information

Description

Deutsche Cannabis AG is a European private equity company that invests in the cannabis industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
F.A.M.E.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Stock Exchange
FRA
Primary Office
  • Wittestraße 30E
  • 13509 Berlin
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deutsche Cannabis Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.42 $0.41 $0.28 - $1.10 $3.84M 3.29K

Deutsche Cannabis Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
EV 9,930 6,848 10,597
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (697) (1,157) (162) 6
Net Income (765) (1,164) (163) 5
Total Assets 7,752 7,518 4,988 1,839
Total Debt 55 55 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Deutsche Cannabis Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000é 0ü0000 Deutsche Cannabis Board Member 000 0000
To view Deutsche Cannabis’s complete board members history, request access »

Deutsche Cannabis Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 12-Aug-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Specialty Retail 0000é 0ü0000
To view Deutsche Cannabis’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Deutsche Cannabis Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000 Specialty Retail Hamburg, Germany
To view Deutsche Cannabis’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »