Zachary Piper Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 88
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.25M
Latest Deal Amount

Zachary Piper General Information

Description

Provider of technology services intended for national security-related initiatives. The company's services deliver innovative systems and solutions in support of mission-critical initiatives on behalf of the intelligence community by providing technical staff augmentation through full program management, enabling governments to protect networks against cyber threats by maximizing the wide spectrum of intelligence and security-related technologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zachary Piper Secure Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Government
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 1410 Spring Hill Road
  • Suite 300
  • McLean, VA 22102
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zachary Piper Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 11-Apr-2019 $3.25M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 16-May-2018 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 10-Apr-2014 $1.7M $1.7M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Zachary Piper’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zachary Piper Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of technology services intended for national security-related initiatives. The company's services deliver innov
Government
McLean, VA
88 As of 2019
000.00
0000000000 000.00

0000000

tion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Reston, VA
00 As of 0000
0000000 0000

0000000

se cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in c
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Bethesda, MD
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zachary Piper Competitors (38)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sequoia Holdings (Reston) Private Equity-Backed Reston, VA 00 0000000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Bethesda, MD 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Annapolis, MD 0 00000000000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Sunnyvale, CA 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Waterloo, Canada 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 38 competitors. Get the full list »

Zachary Piper Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Justin Jordan Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Zachary Piper’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zachary Piper Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Bret Padres Zachary Piper Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Curran Self Board Member 000 0000
David Zalewski Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Zachary Piper Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial