Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mahaka Media

Mahaka Media
1992 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
701-800 EMPLOYEES
ABBA STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.01 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

PT Mahaka Media Tbk is an Indonesian based media and printing company. The company is engaged in making, selling, collecting and distributing the community contents through all platforms including publishing, broadcasting and news media. Its publishing unit published magazines, such as Parents Indonesia and Golf Digest Indonesia, and daily newspapers, such as Harian Indonesia and Harian Republika. Its broadcasting arm operates several television stations, such as Jak TV and Alif TV, and radio stations, such as Jak FM, Gen FM, Masima RadioNet, Prambors, Delta FM and Female Radio. It's out of home media unit is engaged in the advertising business.

Formerly Known As
Abdi Bangsa
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Publishing
Stock Exchange
IDX
Primary Office
  • Sahid Office Boutique
  • Blok G, Jl. Jend Sudirman Kav. 86
  • Jakarta, 10220
  • Indonesia
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mahaka Media’s full profile, request a free trial.

Mahaka Media Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$35.6M $0.01 24.9M 2.76B

Mahaka Media Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 21,054 21,054 15,105 17,335
Revenue 14,983 14,983 20,009 23,167
EBITDA (1,700) (1,700) (658) (1,798)
Net Income (1,380) (1,380) (2,075) (3,050)
Total Assets 35,583 35,583 31,732 34,978
Total Debt 9,165 9,165 8,676 5,782
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Mahaka Media Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 22-Aug-2016 0000 00000 Information Services (B2C) 000000 000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Mahaka Media Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Adrian Syarkawie President Director
Erick Thohir Founder