Northern Metal Products Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1959

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Northern Metal Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of point-of-purchase (POP) displays and provides metal fabrication services intended for the agriculture, automotive, construction and food and beverage industries. The company specializes in customized products using wire forming and assembly, welding and fabrication, laser cutting, tube fabrication as well as powder coating and finishing, thereby offering clients speed, skill and reliable products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northern Wire Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 6601 Ridgewood Road
  • Saint Cloud, MN 56303
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Northern Metal Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northern Metal Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Northern Metal Products Patents

Northern Metal Products Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-1309725-A Blackening method Inactive 02-Feb-1970 00000000
DE-2104809-A1 Process for blackening iron-containing objects Pending 02-Feb-1970 00000000
GB-1268028-A Manufacture of colour television shadow masks Inactive 15-Jul-1969 000000000
DE-1956127-A1 Hole mask with back stiffening for color television picture tubes Pending 09-Jun-1969 0000000000
US-3558955-A Self supporting shadow mask with reinforcing ribs and gusset plates for colored television picture tubes Inactive 01-May-1969 H01J29/073 0
To view Northern Metal Products’s complete patent history, request access »

Northern Metal Products Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Pietrowski President
Ken Arceneau Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Northern Metal Products Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 Northern Metal Products Board Member 000 0000
To view Northern Metal Products’s complete board members history, request access »

Northern Metal Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Northern Metal Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northern Metal Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Northern Metal Products FAQs

  • When was Northern Metal Products founded?

    Northern Metal Products was founded in 1959.

  • Where is Northern Metal Products headquartered?

    Northern Metal Products is headquartered in Saint Cloud, MN.

  • What is the size of Northern Metal Products?

    Northern Metal Products has 26 total employees.

  • What industry is Northern Metal Products in?

    Northern Metal Products’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is Northern Metal Products a private or public company?

    Northern Metal Products is a Private company.

  • What is Northern Metal Products’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Northern Metal Products is 000000.

  • Who are Northern Metal Products’s investors?

    Hunter Trust has invested in Northern Metal Products.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »