Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1891

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics General Information

Description

Provider of medical care, physical therapy, health center, out patient and hospital services. The company's healthcare services include emergency care, surgical care and care for sports physicals, enabling families to get comprehensive healthcare services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Palmer Lutheran Health Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Gundersen Health System
Corporate Office
  • 112 Jefferson St West Union
  • West Union, IA 52175
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tanya Tysland Chief Executive Officer
To view Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Logistics Health 04-Jan-2010 0000000000 00000 Other Healthcare Services
To view Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Logistics Health 04-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000000 000000 0
To view Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics’s complete exits history, request access »

Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics FAQs

  • When was Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics founded?

    Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics was founded in 1891.

  • Who is the CEO of Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics?

    Tanya Tysland is the CEO of Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics.

  • Where is Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics headquartered?

    Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics is headquartered in West Union, IA.

  • What industry is Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics in?

    Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics a private or public company?

    Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics is a Private company.

  • What is Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics is 000000.

  • When was Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics acquired?

    Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics was acquired on 01-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics?

    Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics was acquired by Gundersen Health System.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »