Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Qualtrust Federal Credit Union

Qualtrust Federal Credit Union?uq=K9LEA9hy
1948 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of banking and consumer finance services. The company's services include personal loans, mortgages, mortgage refinance, online loan application, online banking, mobile banking and new & used auto loan programs enable customers to get loans at lower rate of interest.

Formerly Known As
General Technologies Federal Credit Union, San Angelo Telco Federal Credit Union, General Telco Federal Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Parent Company
Texas Trust Credit Union
Primary Office
  • PO Box 165448
  • Irving, TX 75016
  • United States

+1 (972) 000-0000

Qualtrust Federal Credit Union Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Qualtrust Federal Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Qualtrust Federal Credit Union Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John DiChiaro President