Sun Graphics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1946

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 53

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Sun Graphics General Information

Description

Provider of commercial art, graphics and printing services based in Parsons, Kansas. The company's offerings include providing commercial printing, engraving, binding, offset printing, digital printing, multi channel marketing, variable data direct marketing, graphic designing, photography, digital prepress and platemaking, bindery, mailing and fulfillment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sun Engraving
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Brush Group LLC
Corporate Office
  • 1818 Broadway
  • Parsons, KS 67357
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sun Graphics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sun Graphics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sun Graphics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Martin President
John Hammett Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sun Graphics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sun Graphics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sun Graphics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sun Graphics Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Donlevy Lithograph 08-Apr-2015 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view Sun Graphics’s complete investments history, request access »

Sun Graphics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Donlevy Lithograph Printing Services (B2B) Wichita, KS 0000
To view Sun Graphics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Sun Graphics FAQs

  • When was Sun Graphics founded?

    Sun Graphics was founded in 1946.

  • Where is Sun Graphics headquartered?

    Sun Graphics is headquartered in Parsons, KS.

  • What is the size of Sun Graphics?

    Sun Graphics has 53 total employees.

  • What industry is Sun Graphics in?

    Sun Graphics’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is Sun Graphics a private or public company?

    Sun Graphics is a Private company.

  • What is Sun Graphics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sun Graphics is 000000.

  • Who are Sun Graphics’s investors?

    Capital For Business, Konza Valley Capital, and MidStates Capital have invested in Sun Graphics.

  • When was Sun Graphics acquired?

    Sun Graphics was acquired on 21-Apr-2017.

  • Who acquired Sun Graphics?

    Sun Graphics was acquired by Brush Group LLC.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »