Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BSC Ventures

BSC Ventures?uq=UG6efJS6
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of custom envelopes and file folders. The company designs and manufactures custom envelopes, expandable folders, catalog order forms, and related products for the catalog, direct mail and statement processing industries.

Formerly Known As
BSC Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 7702 Plantation Road
  • Roanoke, VA 24019
  • United States

+1 (540) 000-0000

BSC Ventures Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BSC Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BSC Ventures Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 26-Nov-2006 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B)
Double Envelope 30-Jan-2001 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

BSC Ventures Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BSC Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BSC Ventures Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian Sass Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ron Roberts Chief Financial Officer, Vice President & Board Member
Pam Southerland Controller
Mike Richards Manager, Information Technology
Stockton Croft Co-Founder & Board Member

BSC Ventures Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 00000 Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000