Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cerner Citation

1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of managed care information systems. The company specializes in offering server clinical and managed care information systems to almost 300 healthcare enterprises throughout the United States, Canada, the United Kingdom, Ireland, Asia-Pacific and other countries.

Website
Formerly Known As
Citation Computer Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 424 South Woods Mill Road
  • Suite 200
  • Chesterfield, MO 63107
  • United States

Cerner Citation Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cerner Citation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cerner Citation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cerner Citation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cerner Citation Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
J. Robert Copper Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »

Cerner Citation Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0. 000000 000000 Cerner Citation Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »