LifeTime (Medical Records Systems) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 6

LifeTime (Medical Records Systems) General Information

Description

Developer of a digital health application designed to assist in the digital transmission of documents in medical practices and medical facilities. The company's application helps doctors and practice teams send findings, images, and other documents digitally and securely to colleagues and patients, enabling users to transfer documents digitally from the patient to the doctor's office.

Contact Information

Website
www.lifetime.eu
Formerly Known As
connected-health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Felicitas-Kukuck-Straße 14
  • 22765 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LifeTime (Medical Records Systems) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 17-Aug-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 09-Jan-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 07-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view LifeTime (Medical Records Systems)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LifeTime (Medical Records Systems) Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johannes Jacubeit MD Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Ann-Christin Vahl Co-Founder, Executive of Marketing & Chief Operating Officer
Julian Hille Chief Technology Officer and Lead Developer
Gabriel Adorf Co-Founder, Chief Product Officer and Executive of Design
Sven Zehender Co-Founder & Head of Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

LifeTime (Medical Records Systems) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LifeTime (Medical Records Systems) Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
European Union Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
German Federal Government Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Thieme Publishers Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovationsstarter Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »