Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Paul Brown Chevrolet

Paul Brown Chevrolet?uq=UG6efJS6
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of automotive services. The company offers auto repair, auto parts and servicing in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Team Chevrolet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Paul Brown Motors
Primary Office
  • 2830 Route 16 North
  • Olean, NY 14760
  • United States

+1 (716) 000-0000

Paul Brown Chevrolet Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Paul Brown Chevrolet‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook