Bunting Bearings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1907

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 88

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bunting Bearings General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of brass & bronze bearings and cast materials intended to optimize product performance. The company's bearing solutions include cast bronze bearings, cast bronze bars, custom machined products, powdered metal bars, discs and plates, powdered metal structural products, lube-align mounted bearings, engineered plastic bearings and permanent mold products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bunting Bearings & Bronze
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Parent Company
Bearing Acquisition
Corporate Office
  • 1001 Holland Park Boulevard
  • Holland, OH 43528
  • United States
+1 (419) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bunting Bearings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bunting Bearings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bunting Bearings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Kwiatkowski Chief Executive Officer & President
George Mugford Chief Operating Officer & President
To view Bunting Bearings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bunting Bearings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bunting Bearings FAQs

  • When was Bunting Bearings founded?

    Bunting Bearings was founded in 1907.

  • Who is the CEO of Bunting Bearings?

    Tom Kwiatkowski is the CEO of Bunting Bearings.

  • Where is Bunting Bearings headquartered?

    Bunting Bearings is headquartered in Holland, OH.

  • What is the size of Bunting Bearings?

    Bunting Bearings has 88 total employees.

  • What industry is Bunting Bearings in?

    Bunting Bearings’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Bunting Bearings a private or public company?

    Bunting Bearings is a Private company.

  • What is Bunting Bearings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bunting Bearings is 000000.

  • When was Bunting Bearings acquired?

    Bunting Bearings was acquired on 09-Apr-2020.

  • Who acquired Bunting Bearings?

    Bunting Bearings was acquired by Bearing Acquisition.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »