Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Clayton Bank And Trust

Clayton Bank And Trust?uq=UG6efJS6
1889 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a bank in the United States. The bank offers personal, business, and online banking, and trust services including saving accounts, business loans, treasury management, term deposits, investment management, credit facilities, retirement planning, and estate planning services, enabling the individuals and corporate client with easy banking services under one roof.

Formerly Known As
Farmers and Merchants Bank, First State Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 520 W. Summit Hill Drive
  • Suite 800
  • Knoxville, TN 37902
  • United States

+1 (865) 000-0000

Clayton Bank And Trust Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Clayton Bank And Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Clayton Bank And Trust Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Travis Edmondson Chief Executive Officer
Kevin Kimzey President
Jim Clayton Chairman and Director

Clayton Bank And Trust Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 0000000 Clayton Bank And Trust Chairman and Director 000 0000