Welsh and Colliers International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 240

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Welsh and Colliers International General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services intended to provide exceptional services to clients, investors and associates through core values of integrity, excellence, collaboration and innovation. The company's services include architecture, real estate brokerage, construction, facility services, project management and property management.

Contact Information

Website
www.welshco.com
Formerly Known As
Welsh Construction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • 4350 Baker Road
  • Suite 400
  • Minnetonka, MN 55343
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Welsh and Colliers International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Welsh and Colliers International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Welsh and Colliers International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of real estate services intended to provide exceptional services to clients, investors and associates through c
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Minnetonka, MN
240 As of 2017
000000&0

000000

0000 000000 00000000
Los Angeles, CA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000 0.

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Du
000000000 000 000000
Sarasota, FL
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Welsh and Colliers International Competitors (38)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Charles Dunn Corporation Los Angeles, CA 000 000000000 -
Don M. Casto Organization Corporation Sarasota, FL
Reno Property Management Corporation Reno, NV 000000000 -
Reeder Asset Management Corporation Logan, UT
Savills. Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 38 competitors. Get the full list »

Welsh and Colliers International Patents

Welsh and Colliers International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20230240406-A1 Replacement strap for helmet suspension Pending 31-Jan-2022 00000000

Welsh and Colliers International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Welsh and Colliers International Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Investcorp International Reality (2 towers in Minneapolis) 0000000000 Buildings and Property
To view Welsh and Colliers International’s complete investments history, request access »

Welsh and Colliers International FAQs

  • When was Welsh and Colliers International founded?

    Welsh and Colliers International was founded in 1977.

  • Who is the founder of Welsh and Colliers International?

    Dennis Doyle and George Welsh are the founders of Welsh and Colliers International.

  • Where is Welsh and Colliers International headquartered?

    Welsh and Colliers International is headquartered in Minnetonka, MN.

  • What is the size of Welsh and Colliers International?

    Welsh and Colliers International has 240 total employees.

  • What industry is Welsh and Colliers International in?

    Welsh and Colliers International’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Welsh and Colliers International a private or public company?

    Welsh and Colliers International is a Private company.

  • What is Welsh and Colliers International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Welsh and Colliers International is 000000.

  • Who are Welsh and Colliers International’s competitors?

    Charles Dunn, Don M. Casto Organization, Reno Property Management, Reeder Asset Management, and Savills. are some of the 38 competitors of Welsh and Colliers International.

  • When was Welsh and Colliers International acquired?

    Welsh and Colliers International was acquired on 04-Apr-2017.

  • Who acquired Welsh and Colliers International?

    Welsh and Colliers International was acquired by Colliers International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »