Novigo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Novigo General Information

Description

Provider of academic consulting services. The company is engaged in providing consulting services in the fields of education and employment promotion, governance and economic development and rural development.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
GOPA IT Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 247 North San Mateo Drive
  • San Mateo, CA 94401
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novigo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novigo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novigo Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joerg Rohde Chief Executive Officer
To view Novigo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Novigo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial