Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Trilby Misso

Trilby Misso?uq=UG6efJS6
1956 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of legal advisory service. The company provides personal injuries litigation services.

Formerly Known As
Trilby Misso Lawyers, Trilby Misso & Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Slater & Gordon
Primary Office
  • Ground Floor 288 Edward Street
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4000
  • Australia

+61 1300 000 000

Trilby Misso Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Trilby Misso‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook