Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

UnityPoint Health Pekin

UnityPoint Health Pekin?uq=PEM9b6PF
1913 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company's healthcare services offer emergency care, patient care, pain management, home health care, heart and lung care, urology and rehab services, enabling patients to avail compassionate, personalized health care and state-of-the-art diagnostic capabilities.

Formerly Known As
Pekin Memorial Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
UnityPoint Health
Primary Office
  • 600 South. 13th Street
  • Pekin, IL 61554
  • United States

+1 (309) 000-0000

UnityPoint Health Pekin Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore UnityPoint Health Pekin‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

UnityPoint Health Pekin Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore UnityPoint Health Pekin‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

UnityPoint Health Pekin Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bob Haley President & Chief Executive Officer