Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vine Line Produce Distribution

Vine Line Produce Distribution
1933 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of fresh fruit, vegetables, meats and dairy produce. The company not only offers value-added fresh-cut fruit and vegetables for retail, food service and institutional but also supply chain management services such as warehousing, cold chain management and product delivery services.

Formerly Known As
Heeren Bros
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Food Products
Parent Company
Walsma & Lyons
Primary Office
  • 1055 7 Mile Road North West
  • Comstock Park, MI 49321
  • United States

+1 (616) 000-0000

Vine Line Produce Distribution Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vine Line Produce Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vine Line Produce Distribution Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 00 04-Dec-2006 000000000000000000 Food Products 000000 000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Vine Line Produce Distribution Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joseph DOttavio Chief Executive Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »