Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Allightsykes

Allightsykes?uq=kzBhZRuG
1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of auto prime pumps for the mining, construction and civil engineering sectors. The company provides lighting, dewatering, and power services.

Formerly Known As
Sykes Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Allight Holdings
Primary Office
  • 12 Hoskins Road, Landsdale
  • Western Australia 6065
  • Australia

+61 (08) 0000 0000

Allightsykes Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Allightsykes‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook