Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Podley Properties

Podley Properties
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of real estate services in the San Gabriel Valley and Foothills of northeast Los Angeles County. The company helps buyers in finding properties featuring custom handcrafted designer lighting fixtures, master suites, sitting room with fireplaces, pool, spa, and private balconies at an economical cost. The company also helps the seller in selling a house by advertising, arranges private showings, negotiate offers, and assist in contract contingencies.

Website
Formerly Known As
Dickson Podley REALTORS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
deasy/penner
Primary Office
  • 897 Granite Drive
  • Pasadena, CA 91101-3501
  • United States

Podley Properties Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Podley Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Podley Properties Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Crystal Narramore President
George Chenault Chief Financial Officer
Bill Podley Founder & Chairman

Podley Properties Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 Podley Properties Founder & Chairman 000 0000