Omron Oilfield & Marine Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 139
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Omron Oilfield & Marine General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of drilling equipment. The company provides automated drilling systems, power houses and parts. It also offers field services and technical support related to oil field drilling.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Industrial Drive Maintenance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9510 North Houston Rosslyn Road
  • Houston, TX 77088
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Omron Oilfield & Marine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Omron Oilfield & Marine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Omron Oilfield & Marine Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Bost President & Chief Operating Officer
David Krejci Director of Sales & Marketing & Vice President of Sales & Marketing
Jeff Adams Director of Finance
To view Omron Oilfield & Marine’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Omron Oilfield & Marine Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Omron Oilfield & Marine Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Omron Oilfield & Marine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial