Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Reliable Medical Supplies

2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of local medical equipment and supplies. The company distributes products such as exercise machines, stethoscopes, walking aids, monitors, lift chairs and portable healthcare devices.

Formerly Known As
West Virginia Discount Medical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Monitoring Equipment
Therapeutic Devices
Acquirer
Reliable Healthcare Solutions
Primary Office
  • 918 Chestnut Ridge Road (Route 705)
  • Chestnut Ridge Professional Building Suite 9A
  • Morgantown, WV 26505
  • United States

Reliable Medical Supplies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Reliable Medical Supplies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook