König Ludwig Brauhaus Holzkirchen Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

König Ludwig Brauhaus Holzkirchen General Information

Description

Producer of alcoholic beverages. The company's alcoholic beverages are brewed using brewer's yeast and flavored with hops giving it a unique taste, enabling the beer lovers to get continuous supply of beer throughout the year.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holzkirchner Oberbräu
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
König Ludwig
Corporate Office
  • Industriestraße 5
  • 83607 Holzkirchen
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

König Ludwig Brauhaus Holzkirchen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore König Ludwig Brauhaus Holzkirchen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

König Ludwig Brauhaus Holzkirchen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

König Ludwig Brauhaus Holzkirchen FAQs

  • When was König Ludwig Brauhaus Holzkirchen founded?

    König Ludwig Brauhaus Holzkirchen was founded in 2003.

  • Where is König Ludwig Brauhaus Holzkirchen headquartered?

    König Ludwig Brauhaus Holzkirchen is headquartered in Holzkirchen, Germany.

  • What is the size of König Ludwig Brauhaus Holzkirchen?

    König Ludwig Brauhaus Holzkirchen has 40 total employees.

  • What industry is König Ludwig Brauhaus Holzkirchen in?

    König Ludwig Brauhaus Holzkirchen’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is König Ludwig Brauhaus Holzkirchen a private or public company?

    König Ludwig Brauhaus Holzkirchen is a Private company.

  • What is König Ludwig Brauhaus Holzkirchen’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for König Ludwig Brauhaus Holzkirchen is 000000.

  • When was König Ludwig Brauhaus Holzkirchen acquired?

    König Ludwig Brauhaus Holzkirchen was acquired on 25-Jul-2007.

  • Who acquired König Ludwig Brauhaus Holzkirchen?

    König Ludwig Brauhaus Holzkirchen was acquired by König Ludwig.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »