Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Advances in Autism Care & Education

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of home care services. The company engages in residential care activities in Potters Bar, England.

Formerly Known As
Colerne Community Care (Whiston) Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • Leighton House
  • 35-37 Darkes Lane
  • Potters Bar EN6 1BB
  • England

Advances in Autism Care & Education Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Advances in Autism Care & Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Advances in Autism Care & Education Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hill Gerard Director