Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Document Solutions International

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer and supplier of automatic invoice processing data capture software products. The company provides information technology consulting services and is engaged in the development and distribution of hosted software, archive and retrieval, compliance and disaster recovery software products.

Formerly Known As
Trveldale
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Software
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • Apex House
  • West End
  • Frome BA11 3AS
  • England

Document Solutions International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Document Solutions International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Document Solutions International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Document Solutions International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Document Solutions International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christopher Haden Managing Director