Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Goffs UK

Goffs UK?uq=AFYHfsyn
1962 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a horse auction house. The company's horse auction house sells over 3,500 racehorses a year along with offering valuation services, enabling potential buyers of race horses to interact with the interested sellers.

Website
Formerly Known As
Doncaster Bloodstock Sales
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Goffs
Primary Office
  • Auction Mart Offices
  • Hawick TD9 9NW
  • Scotland

+44 01450 000000

Goffs UK Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Goffs UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Goffs UK Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tony Williams Managing Director
Kenneth Oliver Co-Founder
Henry Beeby Chairman

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Goffs UK Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 Goffs UK Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »