Caretech UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Caretech UK General Information

Description

Manufacturer of healthcare equipment. The company manufactures products and equipment designed to enable the disabled and senior citizens to retain independence. It specializes in designing care beds and specialist baths among other products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
One Six One Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Philton House, 19 Sirdar Road
  • Brook Road Industrial Estate
  • Raayleigh SS6 7XF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01268 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caretech UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caretech UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caretech UK Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Mears Managing Director
To view Caretech UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Caretech UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial