Trislot Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1975

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 130

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Trislot General Information

Description

Manufacturer of filter elements and reactor internals based in Waregem, Belgium. The company offers wedge wire technology-based products such as slot tubes, screens and conical baskets to clients in the food, petrochemical and water purification sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.trislot.be
Formerly Known As
CAE Trislot
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Roterijstraat 134
  • 8790 Waregem
  • Belgium
+32 056 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trislot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trislot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trislot Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Koen De Bock Chief Executive Officer
Vanessa Haeck Financial Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trislot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trislot Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trislot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trislot FAQs

  • When was Trislot founded?

    Trislot was founded in 1975.

  • Who is the CEO of Trislot?

    Koen De Bock is the CEO of Trislot.

  • Where is Trislot headquartered?

    Trislot is headquartered in Waregem, Belgium.

  • What is the size of Trislot?

    Trislot has 130 total employees.

  • What industry is Trislot in?

    Trislot’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Trislot a private or public company?

    Trislot is a Private company.

  • What is Trislot’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Trislot is 00000.

  • Who are Trislot’s investors?

    CAE and Falcon Fund (Belgium) have invested in Trislot.

  • When was Trislot acquired?

    Trislot was acquired on 01-Dec-2021.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »