Enhanced Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Enhanced General Information

Description

Provider of IT consultancy services. The company's IT consultancy services consist of strategic planning, project management, system design, support and training, enabling companies to enjoy comprehensive service on IT infrastructure and project implementation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enhanced Computer Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • Unit 3 New Fields Business Park
  • Stinsford Road
  • Poole BH17 0NF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01202 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enhanced Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enhanced‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enhanced Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon White Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Head of Business Operations
Mark Pollock Co-Founder, Director and Senior Developer
To view Enhanced’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Enhanced Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial