INAV Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1950

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

INAV General Information

Description

Provider of research and development services for the aviation industry. The company offers services in the areas of research and development, tooling design, wind energy and aerial photography.

Contact Information

Website
www.inav.ro
Formerly Known As
INAV Bucharest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 44A Ficusului Boulevard
  • Sector 1
  • Bucharest, 013975
  • Romania
+40 021 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

INAV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INAV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

INAV Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

INAV FAQs

  • When was INAV founded?

    INAV was founded in 1950.

  • Where is INAV headquartered?

    INAV is headquartered in Bucharest, Romania.

  • What is the size of INAV?

    INAV has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is INAV in?

    INAV’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is INAV a private or public company?

    INAV is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of INAV?

    The current valuation of INAV is 00.000.

  • What is INAV’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for INAV is 00000.

  • When was INAV acquired?

    INAV was acquired on 20-Jul-2007.

  • Who acquired INAV?

    INAV was acquired by Iasitex.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »