Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Genko Med Group

Genko Med Group?uq=PEM9b6PF
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of medical instruments. The company is engaged in producing medical equipment and instruments such as syringes and needles in Romania.

Website
Formerly Known As
Famos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Acquirer
Top Genko
Former Stock Listing
FAMS
Primary Office
  • T├órgului Nr. 6
  • Odorheiu Secuiesc, 535600
  • Romania

Genko Med Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Genko Med Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Genko Med Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Genko Med Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook