Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Precision Manufacturing Solutions

Precision Manufacturing Solutions
1957 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of electro-mechanical parts and machinery in the United Kingdom. The company's offerings include build-to-print manufactured parts, cable harnesses, thermistors and electro-mechanical assemblies, enabling clients in the automotive, hydraulic, pharmaceutical, food, household products and chemical industries to get cost-effective manufacturing.

Formerly Known As
PEL, Precision Engineering Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Wonastow Road
  • Monmouth NP25 5JB
  • Wales, United Kingdom

+44 01600 000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precision Manufacturing Solutions’s full profile, request a free trial.