Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Broadband Technology

Broadband Technology?uq=PEM9b6PF
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of electronic components. The company distributes, retails and markets electronic components like antenna board, audio equipment, pressure sensors and bluetooth commodity.

Formerly Known As
B2T2K Broadband Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Electronic Components
Parent Company
CODICO
Primary Office
  • Sandhamnsgatan 63 A, 2tr
  • 115 28 Stockholm
  • Sweden

+46 08-545 000 00

Broadband Technology Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Broadband Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Broadband Technology Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Johan Wesslen Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Manager, Business Development
Magnus Granfelt Co-Founder & Manager, Business Development
Magnus Gustavsson Founder & Regional Sales Manager