Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Caparo Testing Technologies

Caparo Testing Technologies?uq=AFYHfsyn
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of engineering services. The company is engaged in nondestructive testing and operating in a range of industrial sectors, notably aviation, rail and power generation.

Formerly Known As
Freestream
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Post Box 13
  • Popes Lane
  • Oldbury B69 4PF
  • England

+44 0800 000 0000

Caparo Testing Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Caparo Testing Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Caparo Testing Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Caparo Testing Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Caparo Testing Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Ward Managing Director