Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MTP Metalltechnik

MTP Metalltechnik?uq=kzBhZRuG
1970 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Bankr. Admin/Reorg LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of fabricated metal products. The company specializes in the production of fabricated metal products and surface refinement for clients in Germany.

Formerly Known As
Grillo Peißenberg
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Hochreuther Straße 4
  • 82380 Peißenberg
  • Germany

+49 08803 000

MTP Metalltechnik Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MTP Metalltechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MTP Metalltechnik Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Axel Hauck Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »