Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WizEngage

WizEngage?uq=UG6efJS6
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
$40K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an interactive broadcasting software. The company develops a software for broadcasting which helps users in monetizing marketing, promotional and social content of an event.

Formerly Known As
Treashare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Bangalore, Karnataka
  • India
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore WizEngage’s full profile, request a free trial.

WizEngage Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Dec-2014 $40K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Nov-2013 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

WizEngage Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Start-Up Chile Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
#TiEBootcamp Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

WizEngage Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Vishwanath Gurlhosur Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Vishal Ghabak Co-Founder, Product Manager & Chief Operating Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »