Elsdorfer Molkerei und Feinkost Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1909

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 303

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Elsdorfer Molkerei und Feinkost General Information

Description

Producer of dairy products based in Elsdorf, Germany. The company offers quark products, cream cheeses, yogurts, dips, side dishes, ice cream mixes and other dairy products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Heideblume-Molkerei Elsdorf-Rotenburg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Bauer (Food Products)
Corporate Office
  • Molkereistraße 6
  • 27404 Elsdorf
  • Germany
+49 04286 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elsdorfer Molkerei und Feinkost Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elsdorfer Molkerei und Feinkost‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elsdorfer Molkerei und Feinkost Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Hedderich Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Elsdorfer Molkerei und Feinkost Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elsdorfer Molkerei und Feinkost FAQs

  • When was Elsdorfer Molkerei und Feinkost founded?

    Elsdorfer Molkerei und Feinkost was founded in 1909.

  • Where is Elsdorfer Molkerei und Feinkost headquartered?

    Elsdorfer Molkerei und Feinkost is headquartered in Elsdorf, Germany.

  • What is the size of Elsdorfer Molkerei und Feinkost?

    Elsdorfer Molkerei und Feinkost has 303 total employees.

  • What industry is Elsdorfer Molkerei und Feinkost in?

    Elsdorfer Molkerei und Feinkost’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Elsdorfer Molkerei und Feinkost a private or public company?

    Elsdorfer Molkerei und Feinkost is a Private company.

  • What is Elsdorfer Molkerei und Feinkost’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Elsdorfer Molkerei und Feinkost is 000000.

  • When was Elsdorfer Molkerei und Feinkost acquired?

    Elsdorfer Molkerei und Feinkost was acquired on 18-Oct-2007.

  • Who acquired Elsdorfer Molkerei und Feinkost?

    Elsdorfer Molkerei und Feinkost was acquired by Bauer (Food Products).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »