Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kelly

Kelly?uq=UG6efJS6
1955 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of snacks. The company's snacks include potato chips, nibbles and snack bars sold under different brands names across Europe, enabling consumers to enjoy healthy snacks.

Website
Formerly Known As
American Popcorn Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Intersnack Vertriebs
Primary Office
  • Hermann-Gebauer-Straße 1
  • Vienna, 1220
  • Austria

+43 057 00000

Kelly Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kelly‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kelly Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kelly‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kelly Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wolfgang Hötschl Chief Executive Officer
Werner Luksch Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Buck Chief Operating Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »