Keneb Träskydd Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Keneb Träskydd General Information

Description

Provider of wood processing services. The company's wood processing services offer preservative treatment of sawn timber and poles by tethering, strain protection, pressure treatment and impregnation, enabling clients to avail quality wood products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Keneb Trabearbetning
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wood/Hard Products
Primary Office
  • Box 66
  • 290 10 Tollarp
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keneb Träskydd Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keneb Träskydd‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keneb Träskydd Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Monica Brommesson VD
To view Keneb Träskydd’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Keneb Träskydd Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial