Miltitz Aromachemicals Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Miltitz Aromachemicals General Information

Description

Producer of aromatic ingredients catering to the field of fragrances and flavorings. The company specializes in chemical synthesis which is made using hydrogenated materials as well as isoprene downstream products and it is used in the fragrance and food industries, enabling customers to use the ingredients in food for fragrance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Leipzig-Miltitz Duft und Aroma Produktionsgesellschaft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
International Chemical Investors Group
Corporate Office
  • Fragrance Street 1
  • 06803 Bitterfeld-Wolfen
  • Germany
+49 03494 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Miltitz Aromachemicals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Miltitz Aromachemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Miltitz Aromachemicals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefan Müller General Manager & Co-Managing Director
To view Miltitz Aromachemicals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Miltitz Aromachemicals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Miltitz Aromachemicals FAQs

  • When was Miltitz Aromachemicals founded?

    Miltitz Aromachemicals was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Miltitz Aromachemicals headquartered?

    Miltitz Aromachemicals is headquartered in Bitterfeld-Wolfen, Germany.

  • What is the size of Miltitz Aromachemicals?

    Miltitz Aromachemicals has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is Miltitz Aromachemicals in?

    Miltitz Aromachemicals’s primary industry is Specialty Chemicals.

  • Is Miltitz Aromachemicals a private or public company?

    Miltitz Aromachemicals is a Private company.

  • What is Miltitz Aromachemicals’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Miltitz Aromachemicals is 000000.

  • When was Miltitz Aromachemicals acquired?

    Miltitz Aromachemicals was acquired on 01-Jul-2007.

  • Who acquired Miltitz Aromachemicals?

    Miltitz Aromachemicals was acquired by International Chemical Investors Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »