Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Libro Johannes Witt

1966 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of printing, publishing and content management services intended to offer modern media service to fulfill the communication needs. The company's printing, publishing and content management services include image processing, image digitization, data retention, database management, web design, flash animations, digital data management, data analysis and structuring and project management, enabling industrial customers, international groups, small and medium-sized enterprises to avail quality printing and publishing services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Libri Presse
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Acquirer
Groupe Jouve
Primary Office
  • Gutenbergstraße 1
  • 65830 Kriftel
  • Germany

Libro Johannes Witt Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Libro Johannes Witt‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Libro Johannes Witt Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Johannes Witt Gründer & Geschäftsführer