LLP UK Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LLP UK General Information

Description

Distributor of building products to Do-It-Yourself (DIY) retailers and trade operators in the United Kingdom. The company supplies windows, doors and conservatory products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Laird Lifestyle Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Building Products
Acquirer
Best Value Conservatories
Corporate Office
  • Units A to E Judson Road Northwest Industrial Estate
  • Peterlee SR8 2QJ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LLP UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LLP UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LLP UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LLP UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LLP UK FAQs

  • When was LLP UK founded?

    LLP UK was founded in 2004.

  • Where is LLP UK headquartered?

    LLP UK is headquartered in Peterlee, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is LLP UK in?

    LLP UK’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is LLP UK a private or public company?

    LLP UK is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of LLP UK?

    The current valuation of LLP UK is 000.00.

  • What is LLP UK’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LLP UK is 00000.

  • Who are LLP UK’s investors?

    Laird (Security Systems division) has invested in LLP UK.

  • When was LLP UK acquired?

    LLP UK was acquired on 31-Jul-2007.

  • Who acquired LLP UK?

    LLP UK was acquired by Best Value Conservatories.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »