Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lawton Yarns

Lawton Yarns?uq=w9if130k
2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of yarns. The company its products for textiles, carpet and upholstery industry.

Formerly Known As
Fred Lawton & Son
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Textiles
Parent Company
Spin-Group
Primary Office
  • Ravens Ing Mills
  • Huddersfield Road
  • Dewsbury WF13 3JF
  • England

+44 01924 000000

Lawton Yarns Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lawton Yarns‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lawton Yarns Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lawton Yarns‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook