Visibilia Editore Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VE
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $12.79
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Visibilia Editore General Information

Description

Visibilia Editore SpA provides financial & corporate communication advisory services. Its services include media relations, financial & corporate communications, crisis and in house communication, individual image and public affairs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PMS SpA
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Stock Exchange
MIL
Primary Office
  • Via Pompeo Litta 9
  • 20122 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Visibilia Editore Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$12.79 $12.84 $12.19 - $41.67 $873K 68.3K 839.30 -$71.38

Visibilia Editore Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 3,236 3,284 3,291 7,698
Revenue 4,673 4,531 4,276 4,010
EBITDA (1,250) (1,075) 138 214
Net Income (1,850) (1,701) (604) (514)
Total Assets 10,608 10,643 9,082 9,582
Total Debt 2,094 2,070 2,452 3,158
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Visibilia Editore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Visibilia Editore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Visibilia Editore Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniela Santanchè President & Board Member
To view Visibilia Editore’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Visibilia Editore Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000è Visibilia Editore President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Visibilia Editore’s complete board members history, request access »

Visibilia Editore Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Visibilia Editore Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 19-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 Publishing 0000000 00000000è
00000 - 0000000 00 19-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 Publishing 0000000 00000000è
0000 (00000000) 01-Mar-2014 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
00 000000000000 (0 01-Mar-2014 000000000000000000 Publishing
VilleGiardini 01-Jul-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Publishing
To view Visibilia Editore’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Visibilia Editore Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pc Professional (Magazine) Publishing Milan, Italy 1991
0000 (00000000) Buildings and Property Milan, Italy 0000
0000000000000 Publishing Milan, Italy 0000
00000000000 Publishing Milan, Italy 0000
To view Visibilia Editore’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »