Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MA Project

1946 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of architectural and construction services. The company's architectural and construction services include civil engineering, process and mechanical engineering and consulting, enabling food industry to avail quality consulting services for growth.

Formerly Known As
Mejeriernes Arkitektkontor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Frederiks Allé 22
  • 8000 Aarhus
  • Denmark

MA Project Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MA Project‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MA Project Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MA Project‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook