Doughty Precision Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1925
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Doughty Precision Engineering General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fitting equipment. The company engages in manufacture of components for electrical connectors for the aerospace, transportation, oil, medical and sensor markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AS Doughty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Nasmyth Group
Primary Office
  • Units 4 - 6
  • 100 Sherbrook Road, Daybrook
  • Nottingham NG5 6AB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0115 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Doughty Precision Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doughty Precision Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Doughty Precision Engineering Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nelash Nagar Managing Director
To view Doughty Precision Engineering’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Doughty Precision Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial